The Seattle Symphony is currently engaged in a search for its next President & CEO. Interested candidates are invited to contact the search firm at

Administrative Staff

Senior Management Team

Charlie Wade, Senior Vice President of Marketing & Business Operations

Jennifer Adair, Vice President & General Manager

Maureen Campbell Melville, Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

Rosalie Contreras, Vice President of Communications

Elena Dubinets, Vice President of Artistic Planning

Jane Hargraft, Vice President of Development

Laura Reynolds, Vice President of Education & Community Engagement

Kristen NyQuist, Director of Board Relations & Strategic Initiatives

Executive Office

Margaret Holsinger, Executive Assistant to the President & CEO, Office Manager

Artistic Planning

Paige Gilbert, Manager of Artistic Planning & Popular Programming

Rose Gear, Personal Assistant to the Music Director & Artistic Coordinator

Dmitriy Lipay, Director of Audio and Recording

Blaine Inafuku, Associate Artistic Administrator

Orchestra and Operations

Kelly Woodhouse Boston, Director of Operations

Ana Hinz, Production Manager

Scott Wilson, Personnel Manager

Keith Higgins, Assistant Personnel Manager

Pat Takahashi-Blayney, Principal Librarian

Robert Olivia, Associate Librarian

Jeanne Case, Librarian

Joseph E. Cook, Technical Director

Mark Anderson, Jeff Lincoln Assistant Technical Directors

Johnny Baca, Chris Dinon, Aaron Gorseth, John Roberson, Michael Schienbein, Ira Seigel, Stage Technicians

Education & Community Engagement

Amy Heald, Collaborative Learning Manager

Jérémy Jolley, Artistic Collaboration Manager

Katie Hovde, Program Associate

Rebecca Aitken, Jessica Andrews-Hall, Lena Console, Kaley Eaton, Sonya Harris, Jessi Harvey, Rafael Howell, Zachary Kambour, Emily Herdeman Kelly, Leanna Keith, Paul Kikuchi, Leslie McMichael, Teaching Artists


Shiva Shafii, Public Relations Manager

Heidi Staub, Managing Editor

James Holt, Digital Content Manager

Andrew Stiefel, Social Media & Content Manager

Marketing & Business Operations

Christy Wood, Sr Director of Marketing and Sales

Rachel Spain, Marketing Manager

Kyle Painter, Marketing Operations Coordinator

Barry Lalonde, Director of Digital Products

Jason Huynh, Digital Marketing Manager

Herb Burke, Tessitura Manager

Gerry Kunkel, Corporate & Concierge Accounts Manager

Jessica Forsythe, Art Director

Helen Hodges, Jadzia Parker, Graphic Designers

Forrest Schofield, Group Services Manager

Joe Brock, Retail Manager

Christina Hajdu, Sales Associate

Nina Cesaratto, Assistant Sales Manager

Molly Gillette, Ticket Office Coordinator

Asma Ahmed, Mary Austin, James Bean, Jennifer Boyer, Melissa Bryant, Kimberly Carey, Brian Goodwin, Mike Obermeyer, CaraBeth Wilson, Elizabeth Ylala, Ticket Services Associates


Matt Laughlin, Director of Facility Sales

James Frounfelter, Adam Moomey, Event & Operations Managers

Sophia El-Wakil, Facilities Sales & Operations Coordinator

Keith Godfrey, House Manager

Tanya Wanchena, Assistant House Manager & Usher Scheduler

Milicent Savage, Patrick Weigel, Assistant House Managers

Dawn Hathaway, Lynn Lambie, Mel Longley, Ryan Marsh, Markus Rook, Head Ushers

Laura Banks, Everett Bowling, Veronica Boyer, Assistant Head Ushers

Ron Hyder, Technical Coordinator


Renee Duprel, Associate Vice President of Development (Campaign)

Maria Kolby-Wolfe, Major Gift Officer (Campaign)

Betsy Groat, Campaign Operations Manager

Tess Benson, Development Coordinator (Campaign)

Becky Kowals, Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving

Marsha Wolf, Sr Major Gift Officer

Amy Bokanev, Major Gift Officer

Shaina Shepherd, Gift Officer

Jessica Lee, Carson Rennekamp, Development Coordinator (Major Gifts)

Paul Gjording, Senior Major Gift Officer (Foundations & Government Relations)

Megan Hall, Director of Development Operations

Alicia Archambault, Stewardship Manager

Martin K. Johansson, Development Communications Manager

Jacob Roy, Data Operations Manager

Maery Simmons, Data Entry Coordinator

Jhenn Whalen, PT Annual Fund Coordinator

Zoe Funai, Special Events Manager

Ryan Hicks, Corporate Development Manager

Finance & Facilities

David Nevens, Controller

Megan Spielbusch, Accounting Manager

Jacqueline Moravec, Payroll/AP Accountant

Jordan Bromley, Staff Accountant

Tristan Saario, Staff Revenue Accountant

Bernel Goldberg, General Counsel

David Ling, Facilities Director

Owen Santos, Facilities & Engineering Manager

Aaron Burns, Damien De Witte, Building Engineer

Rodney Kretzer, Facilities & Security Coordinator

Human Resources

Kathryn Osburn, Human Resources Generalist

Karya Schanilec, Receptionist/Marketing Assistant